Take advantage of the incredible 30% and 50% discount promotion
Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

IHWM Independent Healy World Member

Privacy Policy

Healy is a medical device for the treatment of chronic pain, fibromyalgia, bone pain, and migraines, as well as for the adjunctive treatment of mental illnesses such as depression, anxiety, and related sleep disorders. The rest of Healy applications are not recognized by conventional medicine for lack of evidence in the sense of traditional medicine. The content reproduced by the HealAdvisor App does not constitute medical advice, which can only be provided by a doctor. The Healy programs and other tips are recommendations that depend on the data of each user. If you suffer or think you have a disease or if you are undergoing medical treatment, you should speak with the doctor who is treating you before following these recommendations. The content reproduced by the Digital Nutrition App (abbreviated “DNA” *) does not constitute medical advice, which can only be provided by a Doctor. Healy substances, foods, and programs shown are recommendations based on individual user data. If you have or suspect that you have food intolerances, allergies, deficiencies or illnesses, or if a doctor has prescribed a supplement regimen, you should speak with a doctor or physician before following these recommendations.

* “DNA” stands for “Digital Nutrition App” and should not be confused with genetic (DNA) testing, which Healy does not provide.

Source: Healy World

Responsible for the protection of your personal data: HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE, with address in México.

How to contact us

Email: hi@holisticmedicinedevice.com or visit our website holisticmedicinedevice.com.

We inform you that, in order to comply with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, sensitive personal data will be collected and processed, such as those that refer to: name, telephone number, email, knowledge of the customer’s taste or preference for commercial products and/or services. Being considered as sensitive data according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

For what purpose we collect and use your personal data

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

To provide the services and/or products that you have requested, such as informing you about changes in them, evaluating the quality of the service, contracting, conducting studies on consumption habits, marketing, advertising, commercial prospecting and statistics.  Where appropriate, matters accounting, legal and banking and security of holisticmedicinedevice.com

Collection of your Personal Data

In this section, we list some means through which HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE accesses your Personal Data:

  1. When you create an account on the Site.
  2. When you visit our Site, and by entering through your account, navigate the domain holisticmedicinedevice.com or purchase a product or service.
  3. When you visit our Site, without logging into your account, navigate the holisticmedicinedevice.com domain or purchase a product or service.
  4. When you complete any form or participate in any contest, survey or comment or make a “review” regarding any product or service.
  5. When a third party, previously authorized by you, shares with HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE Personal Data that it has about you.

Rights of the Owner of Personal Data in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The Owner of the Personal Data will have the following rights:

  1. Request proof of the authorization granted to HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE for the Processing of your Personal Data.
  2. Free access to the Personal Data that are subject to Treatment in the terms of article 22 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.
  3. Revoke the authorization granted for the use of Personal Data.

Procedure for the exercise of Arco Rights in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

You may exercise the rights indicated in the preceding paragraph and all other rights conferred by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, by contacting HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE via email hi@holisticmedicinedevice.com. The Legal Affairs and Governance Management will be responsible for issuing the guidelines for the attention of requests, queries and claims before which the Holder can exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and delete Personal Data and revoke the authorization of Treatment of Personal information.

ARCO Rights

In case you wish to exercise the ARCO rights (access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of your personal data) or revoke the consent you have granted to HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE, for the Processing of your Personal Data that rests in our databases, You must contact HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE through the Service Channels and generate the request for Personal Data consultation. For the above, it is necessary that at the time of generating the request, (a) Send the documents that prove the identity of the Holder or the personality of the representative, (b) The name and address of the holder, (c) The clear description and of the Personal Data with respect to which the owner seeks to exercise any of the rights, (d) The express statement to revoke their consent to the processing of their personal data and therefore, so that they are not used (e) any other element or documents that facilitate the location of Personal Data. If the request of the Holder of the Personal Data is not clear, erroneous or incomplete, HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE may ask the Holder to provide additional information to meet his request within five (5) business days following receipt of the request, otherwise If the Holder responds within ten (10) business days to the request for additional information, his request will be deemed not submitted.

HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE will notify the Holder, via email or any means it deems appropriate, within a maximum term of twenty (20) business days from the date of receipt of the decision adopted, so that if it is appropriate, will make the same effective within fifteen business days following the date on which the response is communicated. When it is not possible to attend the consultation within the terms established in the previous paragraph, the previous terms may be extended only once for equal periods and this situation will be communicated to the Holder, indicating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date in which will answer your query.

Claim for rectification, cancellation or opposition of Personal Data

In the event that you wish to file a claim for rectification, cancellation or opposition of Personal Data, you must contact HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE through the Service Channels and HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE will attend to your request in the same terms as the previous section of this instrument.

If you state, through any of the Service Channels, that you do not wish to receive advertising, HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE will proceed to make your request effective. In case the Holder confirms that he wants his HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE account to be deleted, please send us an email to hi@holisticmedicinedevice.com with the request to delete the account.

The deletion of the HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE account will result in the deletion of all your Personal Data, causing the loss of all your purchase history as well as any refund or discount coupon, and any other personal information that HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE has of the Holder.

The request to oppose the information and the revocation of the Consent will not proceed when there is a legal, contractual or commercial duty for you to remain in our database.

Cookie Policy

We HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE use cookies and similar technologies to personalize and improve your customer experience and to show you relevant online advertising.

Cookies are small text files containing a unique identifier that are stored on the computer or mobile device through which you access the Site so that they can be recognized each time you use the Site.

You can choose to disable some or all of the cookies we use at any time. However, this may restrict your use of the Site and limit your experience of the Site. The use of cookies does not contain or affect Personal Data and does not represent a virus. If you want more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org. If you wish to obtain information on the elimination of cookies, visit the website http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index.html.

Google Analytics

When someone visits holisticmedicinedevice.com, we use a third-party service, Google Analytics, to collect standard Internet log information and details of visitor behavior patterns. We do this to track things like the number of visitors to various parts of the site and interactions with the site. This information is processed in a way that does not identify anyone. We do not make, and we do not allow Google to make, any attempt to discover the identities of visitors to our website.

Validity and modification of this Privacy Policy

This policy will apply from February 24, 2023 and your Personal Data will remain stored only for the time required by Law, or for the fulfillment of the purposes that have been authorized by you. This Policy may be modified by HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE at any time. Notwithstanding the foregoing, HOLISTIC MEDICINE DEVICE will inform you, by the means it deems appropriate, of any substantial change before said modification becomes effective.

error: Not allowed

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services and show you advertising related to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. If you go on surfing, we will consider you accepting its use. You can get more information here.

Healy

MAY OFFER

30% and 50% DISCOUNT

In Healy editions valid to the promotion